Plenary I: Overview of Anti-Cartel Enforcement Manual - Compilation of Best Practice     Plenary II: Hypothetical - Marker Stage  
Eric Van Ginderachter - European Commission
   
Marcus Bezzi - Australia Competition & Consumer Commission
 
Carlos Mena Labarthe - Federal Competition Commission of Mexico
Chapter 1  
Matthew Boswell - Competition Bureau Canada
 
Ying-Ju Chen - Using Leniency to Fight Hard Core Cartels - (Taiwan)  
Toshiyuki Nambu - Japan Fair Trade Commission
 
Bongani Ngema - Competition Commission of South Africa
Drafting  
Scott Hammond - United States Department of Justice Antitrust Division
 
Pierre Horna - UNCTAD
Investigative Strategy  
Eric Van Ginderachter - European Commission
 
Mini Plenary 1: Drafting and Implementing an Effective Leniency Program     Breakout Session 1: Criminal, Civil and Administrative Regimes  
Scott Hammond - United States Department of Justice Antitrust Division
   
Carlos Ragazzo - Brazilian Administrative Council for Economic Defense
   
Isabel López Gálvez - Spanish Competition Authority
    Breakout 2: Private enforcement issues  
Mini Plenary 2: Digital Evidence Gathering (Basics)    
William Blechman - United States NGA
 
André Andeweg - NMa
   
Andreas Keidel - European Commission
 
Hirohito Amada - Japan Fair Trade Commisiion -Digital Evidence Gathering "The Basics"(Nederlands)   Breakout Session 3: Cross-border issues  
Michael Saller - Special Unit for Combating Cartels - Digital Evidence Gathering (Germany)  
Grant Chamberlain - New Zealand Commerce Commission
 
Mini Plenary 3: Digital Evidence Gathering    
Stephen Blake - United Kingdom Office of Fair Trading
 
Dirk Van Erps - European Commission
    Breakout Session 4: Evaluation and deterrence  
Nick Flanagan - New Zealand Commerce Commision
   
Maria Jaspers - European Commission
 
Marcos Morales - ACODECO (Panama)
   
Adi Egozi - Israel Antitrust Authority
 
Breakout Session 1: Searches, Raids and Inspections     Report back and Recap  
Cormac Keating - Irish Competition Authority
    Lindsay Donders - Competition Bureau Canada
Isabel López Gálvez - Spanish Competition Authority
   
Richard Fleming - Australian Competition & Consumer Commission
 
Breakout Session 2: Interviewing Techniques     Plenary III: Case Resolution  
Ramón de la O. Fernández - ACODECO (Panama)
   
Matthew Boswell - Competition Bureau Canada
Karin Montelius - Swedish Competition Authority
   
Lisa Phelan - United States Department of Justice Antitrust Division
Breakout Session 3: Cartel Awareness, Outreach and Compliance    
Grant Chamberlain - New Zealand Commerce Commission
 
Adam Nakhoda - Competition Commission of Singapore
   
Toshiyuki Nambu - Japan Fair Trade Commission
Jakob Aars - Norwegian Competition Authority
   
Ali Nikpay - United Kingdom Office of Fair Trading
 
Breakout Session 4: Cartel Case Initiation     Breakout Session 1: Alternative case Resolution  
Gerard Bakker - NMa
   
Aldo Cader - Superintendencia de Competencia (El Salvador)
 
Maria José Henriquez - Fiscalia Nacional Economica (Chile)
 
M. Fevzi Toksoy - Turkey NGA
 
Diogo Thompson - CADE (Brazil)
  Breakout Session 2: Relationship between Agencies and the Bar  
Plenary II: Hypothetical – Internal Investigations (NGA panel)    
Kamil Nejezchleb - Office for the Protection of Competition (Czech Republic)
Rob Kwinter -Canada NGA
   
Huy Do - Canada NGA
 
Thomas Mueller - United States NGA
    Breakout Session 3: Resolving conflicts between agencies and practitioners  
Gerwin Van Gerven - European Commission NGA
   
Naoko Teranishi - Japan Fair Trade Commission
 
Kentaro Hirayama - Japan NGA
   
Fernando Carreño - Mexico NGA
 
Lisa Huett - Australia NGA
    Breakout Session 4: Deterrence in times of crisis(Agencies only)  
Mini Plenary 4: Information Sharing    
Dragomier Iliev - European Commission
 
Antonio Capobianco - OECD Competition Division  
Parret Muteto - Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (Zambia)
 
Jaeho Moon - Korea Fair Trade Commission   Breakout Session 5: Interplay with leniency counsel  
Thula Kaira - Competition Authority of Botswana  
Denis Pilon - Public Prosecution Service of Canada
 
Mongezi Menye - Competition Commission South Africa  
Luis Ortíz Blanco - European Commission NGA
 
Mini Plenary 5: Dawn Raids     Closing Remarks and Completion of Feedback Forms  
Shiraz Kutar - International Competittion Matters Unit
   
Matthew Boswell - Competition Bureau Canada
 
Dan Sjöblom - Swedish Competition Authority
   
Marcus Bezzi - Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
 
Wendy Peter - Australian Competition & Consumer Commission
 
Itebogenge Palare - Competition Commission South Africa
 
Mini Plenary 6: Investigative Strategy        
Kris Dekeyser - European Commission
       
John Burke - Irish Competition Aothority
       
Maria Jimena Ramirez - Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (Colombia)
       
Richard Fleming - Australian Competition & Consumer Commission
       
Hypothetical        
Scenario
     
- Pricing Agreement Fax        
Pricing Agreement Fax
- Pricing Agreement Emails        
Pricing Agreement Email AgForce      
Pricing Agreement Email RuralPro      
Pricing Agreement Email RuralPro(2)      
Pricing Agreement Email CropPro    
- Monthly Bulletins      
Monthly Bulletin Email Crop Pro    
- Know How Agreements    
 
 
Know How and Technology Transfer Agreement      
Agreement to Suppy Technical Know-How      
- Annual Reports        
CropPro Annual Report      
AgForce Annual Report      
RuralPro - Anual Report      
- Sales        
Sales for CropPro      
Sales for RuralPro      
Sales for AgForce      

 

Lic.MelissaDelgado-ACODECO(Informática)